2009

Optical-to-Electrical Converter

altHighland Technology (San Francisco, CA) has introduced the Model J740 Fast fiber-coupled optical-to-electrical converter. Housed in a rugged, compact, extruded aluminum enclosure, the J740 performs wideband analog conversion of fast fiber-coupled signals from DC to greater than 1GHz. Three versions are available covering industry standard 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm wavelengths. Units feature a calibrated conversion gain of 1V/mW (0.5V/mW into 50 Ohms) and are compatible with single and multi-mode fiber.

For Free Info Visit http://info.hotims.com/22926-212

White Papers

Interaction of Intermodulation Products between DUT and Spectrum Analyzer
Sponsored by Rohde and Schwarz A and D
Recruit Or Retain Report
Sponsored by Aerotek
Expanding GNSS Testing with Multiple Synchronized Signal Recorders
Sponsored by Averna
Gearing Up for Parametric Test’s High Voltage Future
Sponsored by Keithley Instruments
IEC 61131-3 Now in Motion
Sponsored by Trio Motion
Advanced Symbolic and Numeric Techniques for Machine Vibration Analysis
Sponsored by Maplesoft

White Papers Sponsored By: