2009

Optical-to-Electrical Converter

altHighland Technology (San Francisco, CA) has introduced the Model J740 Fast fiber-coupled optical-to-electrical converter. Housed in a rugged, compact, extruded aluminum enclosure, the J740 performs wideband analog conversion of fast fiber-coupled signals from DC to greater than 1GHz. Three versions are available covering industry standard 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm wavelengths. Units feature a calibrated conversion gain of 1V/mW (0.5V/mW into 50 Ohms) and are compatible with single and multi-mode fiber.

For Free Info Visit http://info.hotims.com/22926-212

White Papers

Looking at Ceramic Carbides in a New Light
Sponsored by Goodfellow
White Paper: MIL-STD-1553 IP Cores - An Emerging Technology
Sponsored by Sealevel
PICO Brochure
Sponsored by Nordson EFD
Reverse Engineering
Sponsored by Servometer
High Reliability Flexible Circuits for the Medical Marketplace
Sponsored by Tech Etch
Improving Cable Performance in Harsh Environments
Sponsored by Gore

White Papers Sponsored By: