Optical-to-Electrical Converter

altHighland Technology (San Francisco, CA) has introduced the Model J740 Fast fiber-coupled optical-to-electrical converter. Housed in a rugged, compact, extruded aluminum enclosure, the J740 performs wideband analog conversion of fast fiber-coupled signals from DC to greater than 1GHz. Three versions are available covering industry standard 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm wavelengths. Units feature a calibrated conversion gain of 1V/mW (0.5V/mW into 50 Ohms) and are compatible with single and multi-mode fiber.

For Free Info Visit http://info.hotims.com/22926-212

White Papers

Traceability Best Practices for Systems Engineers
Sponsored by jama
Electroforming Basics
Sponsored by Servometer
The Truth about Parylene Coating & Medical Devices
Sponsored by diamond-mt
Computer Aided Design of Suspension Mechanisms
Sponsored by dr c h suh
All About Aspheric Lenses
Sponsored by edmund optics
Top 5 Trends in Product Development and Test Engineering
Sponsored by averna

White Papers Sponsored By: