Home

2010 Create the Future Design Contest Meet the Judges

COMSOL, PTC, and Tech Briefs Media Group thank the following judges for their participation.

Radu Beleca, PhD Student Brunel University - Centre for Electronics Systems Research Uxbridge, Middlesex, UK

Neil Brooks, Nuclear Engineer FirstEnergy Akron, OH

Richard Cornwell, Staff Manufacturing Engineer General Motors Lapeer, MI

Jeff Crompton, Principal AltaSim Technologies Columbus, OH

Mike Dawson, Team Leader - Cab Engineering Daimler Trucks North America Portland, OR

Chira Deka, R&D Manager IDEXX Laboratories Westbrook, ME

Alberto Di Lullo, Flow Assurance Engineering Technologies Manager ENI E&P Division San Donato Milanese, Milan, Italy

John Dunec, VP of Sales NW USA COMSOL Palo Alto, CA

Mark Haferling, Senior Mechanical Engineer Pratt and Whitney Rocketdyne Canoga Park, CA

John Hoyle, Lead Engineer Johnson Controls Plymouth, MI

Scott Morris, Principal Project Manager PTC Needham, MA

Alessandro Pagliantini, Lead System Engineer General Electric O&G Florence, Italy

Darrell W. Pepper, Professor of Mechanical Engineering University of Nevada Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV

Ron Pietrowski, Metallurgist Consolidated Edison Co. of New York New York, NY

James Potter, Program Manager - Hybrid Systems ZF Industries Northville, MI

James Powell, Engineer Solar Turbines San Diego, CA

Antonio Quintieri, Senior Engineer, R&D Procter & Gamble Brussels, Belgium

Marvin A. Rossi, Epilepsy Neurologist & Physician Scientist Rush University Medical Center Chicago, IL

Mamdouh Salama, Engineering Fellow ConocoPhillips Co. Houston, TX

Xabier Sanjuan, Senior Mechanical Engineer Siemens Energy Orlando, FL

Chris Scott, Manager, Product Design Millipore Danvers, MA

Mahmut Sengul, Production Technology Advisor Schlumberger Houston, TX

Dan C. Surber, Senior Principal Systems Engineer Raytheon Technical Services Co. Zionsville, IN

William T. Vetterling, Research Fellow ZINK Imaging Bedford, MA

Click here to view the Contest Sponsors.