Gilbert L. Alegi
, P.E., Senior Principal Mechanical Engineer, Raytheon Integrated Defense SystemsPeeush Kumar Bishnoi, Program Mgr., GE India Technology Center
William Brosey, Section Manager for Characterization and Analysis Technology in the Applied Technologies Division of the Y-12 National Security Complex.
David Cashman, Certified Project Management Professional (PMP), Ericsson Inc.
Ramesh N. Chaubey, Engineering Manager for Systems Engineering and Infrared Military Satellites, U.S. Air Force
Dennis Coad, Lead Test Engineer, Boeing, Huntsville Laboratory
Thomas Colangelo, Engineering Team Leader, Boeing
Craig N. Faller, Desigh Engineer, Ethicon Endo-Surgery
David Ferguson, Mechanical Engineer, Vistakon, Johnson & Johnson Vision Care
Jim Hathaway, Program Mgr.,Northrop Grumman Space Technologies
Thomas C. Herms, Freescale Semiconductor
Mark Jaster, ASRC Aerospace at NASA’s Glenn Research Center
Nils Jespersen, Aerospace Corp.
Shrikant Joshi, Product Line Director, Delphi Corp.
Youssef Kohanzadeh, Assoc. Technical Fellow, Boeing
Glen A. Mackie, Prod. Dev. Supervisor, Ford Motor Co.
Wendy Malloch, Freescale Semiconductor
Dr. Jim Maloney, Manager of North American Airship Operations, Goodyear Tire & Rubber
Jeff Newmeyer, Lockheed Martin ATC
Michael Norris, Avionics Lead, ATK Launch Systems
Monterino Overson, Vacuum Systems Specialist, Seagate
Reinhard Pahl, Hamamatsu Corp.
Aaron Perry, Design Engineer, Alinghi
Mark Pettinato, Catholic University of America
Paula Pingree, Senior Engineer, NASA’s Jet Propulsion Laboratory (JPL)
Jeffery J. Puschell, Raytheon
Kiran Reddy, Senior Research Scientist, Kimberly Clark Corp.
Steve Schwarzbek, Northrop Grumman
Prana Kumar Singh, Java Developer, Tata Consultancy Services
Adam Smith, Product Creation Studio
Thomas J. Steinbrunner, NASIC/FCIM
Riccardo Tarelli, Rete Ferroviaria Italiana SpA
Dr H. F. Tibbals, Bioinstumentation Dir., University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Brenda Tollett, Director of Innovation, Ashland Inc.
Cherie Topper, Partner and CFO, RT Associates
David L. Turnock, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Jonathan L. Wasserman, R&D Project Engineer, Paul Reed Smith Guitars, Ltd.
Chris Weiss, VP of Engineering, The Knapheide Manufacturing Co.
Jim Wong, McMEM
David Zika, Boeing Integrated Defense Systems
Contest Sponsors, "Create the Future" 2007 Design Contest