altOPTEK Technology (Carrollton, TX) offers the OPF670 series of fiber optic LED transmitters for integration into data communications equipment. The series consists of the OPF670 in a TO-46 package, the OPF672 in a standard profile metal housing, and the OPF673 in a low-profile metal housing. The units launch optical power into 50/125 μmor 62.5/125 μm-diameter multimode fibers and are thermally stable. The OPF670 unit is designed for active alignment into a connector receptacle in a TO-46 package with a plastic lens cap. The 672 and 673 models are equipped with an ST connector.

Free Info Visit https://info.hotims.com/10964-212